Home » NEWS » MX/SX » Australian Supercross Championships – Live

Australian Supercross Championships – Live

2013-MXON-Germany_0706Supercross season in Australia is already at the get going with the third round which will be held at Mt. Gambier. The good news is that Brett Metcalfe will race this event and that you can watch it live online. For the schedule and previous results see below.

 

Time table (Australia times) Check the time difference in your area
10:30 – 10:40 KTM Mini Masters Practice 1
10:41 – 10:51 FMX Demo
10:52 – 11:07 Pro Lite Practice 1
11:08 – 11:23 Pro Lite Practice 2
11:24 – 11:39 Under 19 Practice 1
11:40 – 11:55 Under 19 Practice 2
11:56 – 12:11 Pro Open Practice 1
12:12 – 12:27 Pro Open Practice 2
12:28 – 12:43 Junior Lite Practice 1
12:44 – 12:59 Junior Lite Practice 2
13:00 – 13:10 Track Prep
13:11 – 13:21 Pro Lite Qual 1
13:22 – 13:32 Pro Lite Qual 2
13:33 – 13:43 Under 19 Qual 1
13:44- 13:54 Under 19 Qual 2
13:55 – 14:05 Pro Open Qual 1
14:06 – 14:16 Pro Open Qual 2
14:17 – 14:27 Junior Lite Qual 1
14:28 – 14:38 Junior Lite Qual 2
14: 39 – 14:49 KTM Mini Masters Practice 2
14:50 – 15:00 FMX Demo
15:00 – 18:00 Track Prep

18:30 – 18:45 Introduction Refer to running sheet
18:47 – 18:55 Pro Open Heat One 8 Laps
18:57 – 19:05 Pro Open Heat Two 8 Laps
19:07 – 19:13 Junior Lites Heat One 6 laps
19:15 – 19:21 Junior Lites Heat Two 6 laps
19:23 – 19:30 Pro Lites Heat One 7 Laps
19:32 – 19:39 Pro Lites Heat Two 7 Laps
19:41 – 19:51 FMX Demo 10 Min
19:53 – 20:00 Under 19s Heat One 7 Laps
20:02 – 20:09 Under 19s Heat Two 7 Laps
20:11 – 20:16 Pro Lites Last Chance Qualifer 5 Laps
20:18 – 20:23 Under 19s Last Chance Qualifer 5 Laps
20:25 – 20:31 Pro Open Last Chance Qualifer 6 Laps
20:33 – 20:43 FMX Demo 10 Min
20:45 – 20:55 Jnr Lites Main Event 10 Laps
20:57 – 21:07 KTM Mini Masters Demo 10 Min
21:09 – 21:21 Under 19s Main Event 12 Laps
21:23 – 21:33 FMX Demo 10 Min
21:35 – 21:50 Pro Lites Main Event 15 Laps
21:52 – 22:02 Best Whip Best Whip 3 x Jumps each 10 Min
22:04 – 22:24 Pro Open Main Event 20 Laps

Current standings
SX-Open championship standings (after two of six rounds)
1. Matt MOSS 50
2. Jake MOSS 42
3. Weston PEICK 36
4. Jay MARMONT 35
5. Kirk GIBBS 31
6. Daniel McCOY 31
7. Josh HILL 31
8. Lawson BOPPING 28
9. Kade MOSIG 26
10. Tim VARE 20
11. Mat HAWORTH 20
12. Sam MARTIN 19
13. Phillip BODEY 16
14. Chris CAMILLERI 8
15. Lewi WOODS 7

SX-Lites championship standings (after two of six rounds)
1. Luke STYKE 47
2. Gavin FAITH 47
3. Ryan MARMONT 38
4. Dylan LONG 35
5. Luke ARBON 34
6. Kale MAKEHAM 31
7. Kayne LAMONT 27
8. Nickolas SUTHERLAND 27
9. Taylor POTTER 24
10. Luke WILSON 21
11. Boyd HOCKING 16
12. Daniel CHALLEN 14
13. Daniel McINNES 11
14. Tristen CACHIA 10
15. Brenden HARRISON 9
16. Nicholas GECK 8

Share This Post

You must be logged in to post a comment Login