Italian International MX 2019 – Sardinia Live

Great news for motocross fans, the opening round of the Italian International, will once again be shown live. Antonio Cairoli, defending champion and four time winner in this event will lead the way, and no doubt arrive into 2019 with more motivation than ever to collect his 10th World motocross championship.

Very little is missing at the opening of the International of Italy MX EICMA 2019, and all Motocross fans are turning their attention towards Sardinia. Many of the protagonists of the MXGP World Championship have in fact landed in recent weeks in search of the terrain and the ideal climate to complete their winter preparation.

Among these, as has been customary for many years, Tony Cairoli, who with the De Carli Racing team landed on the Sardinian coast to refine technical and physical condition in view of the first Grand Prix. The nine-time World Champion loves Sardinia and, to testify, there are the incredible results recorded by the Sicilian in recent years.

On January 27th at the “Le Dune” in Riola Sardo (OR) we will find out who will be the protagonists of the seventh edition of the Sardinian race.

For those who cannot follow live at the track, there will be live streaming from 13pm and 15pm (Italian time) on www.offroadproracing.it, and post-production services are scheduled on RAISPORT (three highlights, each of 60 ‘on Wednesday at at 18:50) and on EUROSPORT.

ENTRY LIST

ENTRY LIST MX1

N./ NUM.GARA/ COGNOME/ NOME/ ANNO NASCITA/ CLASSE/ CATEGORIA/ SIGLA/ MOTO/
1 321 BERNARDINI SAMUELE 1995 MX1 UNICA IIM1 YAMAHA 450 4T
2 189 BOGERS BRIAN 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HONDA 450 4T
3 15 BONINI DAVIDE 1996 MX1 UNICA IIM1 SUZUKI 450 4T
4 222 CAIROLI ANTONIO 1985 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
5 538 CIANNAVEI ROBERTO 1980 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 250 2T
6 949 CONTESSI ALESSANDRO 1996 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KAWASAKI 450 4T
7 45 DE BORTOLI DAVIDE 1993 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HONDA 450 4T
8 86 DEL COCO MATTEO 2000 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 250 2T
9 226 DI MARZIANTONIO GIANLUCA 1993 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
10 461 FEBVRE ROMAIN 1991 MX1 UNICA IIM1 YAMAHA 450 4T
11 243 GAJSER TIM 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HONDA 450 4T
12 130 GIORGI ALESSANDRO 2000 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
13 27 JASIKONIS ARMINAS 1997 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 450 4T
14 411 KAHRO ERKI 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
15 291 KARRO MATISS 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 450 4T
16 69 KOVAR VACLAV 1955 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
17 137 KRESTINOV GERT 1990 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KAWASAKI 450 4T
18 35 LENTINI ALESSANDRO 1998 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 450 4T
19 7 LEOK TANEL 1985 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 450 4T
20 77 LUPINO ALESSANDRO 1991 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KAWASAKI 450 4T
21 393 MARTELLI THOMAS 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 SUZUKI 450 4T
22 128 MONTICELLI IVO 1994 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
23 6 PATUREL BENOIT 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KAWASAKI 450 4T
24 21 PAULIN GAUTIER 1990 MX1 UNICA IIM1 YAMAHA 450 4T
25 83 RENKENS NATHAN 1999 MX1 UNICA IIM1 KTM 450 4T
26 114 SALINA PIETRO 2001 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 250 2T
27 188 SAVIOLI RAMON 1997 MX1 UNICA IIM1 HUSQVARNA 450 4T
28 91 SEEWER JEREMY 1994 MX1 UNICA IIM1 YAMAHA 450 4T
29 4 TONUS ARNAUD 1991 MX1 UNICA IIM1 YAMAHA 450 4T
30 51 VLADISLAV LEONOV 1996 MX1 UNICA IIM1 SUZUKI 450 4T

ENTRY LIST MX2

N. NUM.GARA COGNOME NOME ANNO NASCITA CLASSE CATEGORIA SIGLA MOTO
1 80 ADAMO ANDREA 2003 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
2 900 ANGELI LEONARDO JUNIOR 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
3 31 BASSI FRANCESCO 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
4 198 BENISTANT THIBAULT 2002 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
5 209 CENERELLI GIANMARCO 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
6 747 CERVELLIN MICHELE 1996 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
7 922 CIABATTI LORENZO 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
8 332 CONIJN MARCEL 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KAWASAKI 250 4T
9 34 CRISTINO KEVIN 2003 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
10 107 DANKERS RAIVO 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
11 888 DEGHI GIANLUCA 1996 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
12 109 EDELBACHER ROLAND 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
13 14 ELZINGA RICK 2002 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
14 838 ERMINI PAOLO 1998 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
15 70 FERNANDEZ RUBEN 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
16 303 FORATO ALBERTO 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
17 135 FREIDIG LORIS 1998 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
18 275 FURBETTA JOAKIN 1997 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
19 193 GEERTS JAGO 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
20 234 GHETTI SAMUELE 1996 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
21 725 GORINI ANDREA 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 2T
22 60 GROTHUES CALEB 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
23 101 GUADAGNINI MATTIA 2002 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 2T
24 11 HAARUP MIKKEL 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
25 211 LAPUCCI NICHOLAS 1998 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
26 66 LARRANAGA OLANO IKER 1996 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
27 44 LESIARDO MORGAN 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
28 50 LUGANA PAOLO 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
29 310 MANCUSO ANTONIO 1991 MX2 UNICA IIM2 TM 250 4T
30 722 MANTOVANI MICHAEL 1995 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
31 111 MANUCCI ALESSANDRO 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
32 731 MAUSSER MAKS 2003 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HONDA 250 4T
33 81 MEUWISSEN RAF 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
34 143 MITCHELL EVANS 1998 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HONDA 250 4T
35 341 NOTSUKA CHIHIRO 1996 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HONDA 250 4T
36 401 PICHON ZACHARY 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HONDA 250 4T
37 61 PRADO GARCÍA JORGE 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
38 78 PRIIDEL HANS 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
39 110 PUCCINELLI MATTEO 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
40 29 RAVERA LORENZO 1997 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
41 959 RENAUX MAXIME 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
42 229 SANDER AGARD MICHELSEN 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KAWASAKI 250 4T
43 766 SANDNER MICHAEL 1998 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
44 485 SAVASTE KIM ERIC 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
45 974 TAMAI MARIO 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 2T
46 342 TORTA SIMONE 1999 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
47 174 VALERI ALESSANDRO 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T
48 121 VESILIND HENRY 2001 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HUSQVARNA 250 4T
49 13 VILLANUEVA SANCHEZ MAHY 1997 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
50 10 VLAANDEREN CALVIN 1996 MX2 UNICA IIM2 HONDA 250 4T
51 919 WATSON BEN 1997 MX2 UNICA IIM2 YAMAHA 250 4T
52 931 ZANOTTI ANDREA 2000 MX2 UNICA IIM2 KTM 250 4T

ENTRY LIST 125cc

N./ NUM.GARA/ COGNOME/ NOME/ ANNO NASCITA/ CLASSE/ CATEGORIA/ SIGLA/ MOTO
1 270 BARBAGLIA EUGENIO 2002 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
2 75 BARCELLA ALBERTO 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
3 203 BELLOCCI COSIMO 2003 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
4 919 BERNINI LORENZO 2002 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
5 133 BERSINI MANUEL 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
6 223 BONACORSI ANDREA 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
7 253 BRUMANN KEVIN 2004 125 UNICA II125U YAMAHA 125 2T
8 517 CASPANI PABLO SILVIO 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
9 702 D`ANIELLO MICHELE PABLO 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
10 194 DE RISI EMILIANO 2004 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
11 100 DI MASCIA MICHAEL 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
12 202 DISERENS LUCA 2003 125 UNICA II125U YAMAHA 125 2T
13 296 DONNINI GIANMARIA 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
14 29 FACCA ALESSANDRO 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
15 282 FUMAGALLI MORENO 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
16 35 GIORDANO ANTONIO 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
17 22 GIUZIO RAFFAELE MICHAEL 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
18 193 GONNELLI SIMONE 2003 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
19 38 KOVACS ADAM 2003 125 UNICA II125U YAMAHA 125 2T
20 34 KRAJEWSKI BOGDAN 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
21 129 MAGGIORA NICCOLO` 2004 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
22 64 MALINOV NIKOLAY 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
23 247 MIOT FLORIAN 2003 125 UNICA II125U YAMAHA 125 2T
24 114 MUSCAS LORIS 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
25 37 RATSCHILLER MAX 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
26 44 RAZZINI PIETRO 2003 125 UNICA II125U YAMAHA 125 2T
27 714 ROMANO VINCENZO 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
28 115 RONCOLI ANDREA 2003 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
29 420 ROSSI ANDREA 2004 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
30 88 RUSSI MATTEO LUIGI 2005 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
31 125 SADOVSCHI ALESSANDRO 2004 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
32 23 SARASSO TOMMASO 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
33 47 SELLA SUFF 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
34 256 SMITH MAGNUS 2003 125 UNICA II125U YAMAHA 125 2T
35 261 TALVIKU JORGEN MATTHIAS 2002 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
36 41 TENTI RICCARDO 2002 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
37 3 TUANI FEDERICO 2002 125 UNICA II125U HUSQVARNA 125 2T
38 10 TUCCIARELLI KEVIN 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
39 532 VALSECCHI MIRKO 2002 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
40 442 VERBRUGGEN KJELL 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
41 212 ZAMPINO DAVIDE 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T
42 319 ZANGARI GIUSEPPE MARIA 2003 125 UNICA II125U KTM 125 2T

Read more at https://www.mxbars.net/2019/01/22/internazionali-ditalia-2019-entry-list/#UCWepDUHiXxhRyAI.99

Past Winners

2013: MX1: Tony Cairoli, Ken De Dycker, Evgeny Bobryshev Elite: Tony Cairoli, Ken De Dycker, Steven Frossard

2014 MX1: Tony Cairoli, Evgeny Bobryshev, Jeremy Van Horebeek MX2: Arnaud Tonus, Christophe Charlier, Pauls Jonass Elite: Tony Cairoli, Jeremy Van Horebeek, Evgeny Bobryshev

2015 MX1: Gautier Paulin, Tony Cairoli, Jeremy Van Horebeek MX2: Pauls Jonass, Jeremy Seweer, Vsevolod Brylyakov Elite: Tony Cairoli, Gautier Paulin, Tommy Searle

2016 Alghero MX1: Romain Febvre, Jeremy Van Horebeek, Evgeny Bobryshev MX2: Jeffrey Herlings, Michele Cervellin, Max Anstie Elite: Evgeny Bobryshev, Romain Febvre, Jeremy Van Horebeek

2017 MX1: Tony Cairoli, Jeremy Van Horebeek, Tim Gajser MX2: Jorge Prado, Benoit Paturel, Alvin Ostlund Elite: Tony Cairoli, Jeremy Van Horebeek, Tim Gajser

2018 MX1: Tony Cairoli, Max Anstie, Jeremy Van Horebeek MX2: Hunter Lawrence, Pauls Jonass, Calvin Vlaanderen Elite: Tony Cairoli, Max Anstie, Romain Febvre